Skip to content
Slot E

Race / race skill, secondary element

Forge Heart

Evolves into Stoked Heart → Banked Coals → Furnace Heart → Unyielding Ember

Cragborn raceFireDefenceApplies Burning

Overview

What it does (Common, level 1)

For 3 s you take 30 % less damage and melee

attackers gain Burning. You cannot sprint meanwhile.

Epic form · Banked Coals

Epic: lasts 3.5 s.

Mythic form · Unyielding Ember

Mythic: during the first second your HP cannot drop below 1.

Stats

Slot
E: race skill, secondary element (skill-mode key 2)
Cooldown
28 s
Energy
15

Numbers are config defaults from the plugin YAML. Against players, level and tier bonuses count 50 %. Crowd-control durations never scale.

Skill growth

Five stages, Common to Mythic

The skill levels from 1 to 100 by real use and evolves through five tiers. How growth works.

  1. CommonLevel 1

    Forge Heart

    Forge Heart (Forge Heart at Common, level 1): animated preview of its visuals
    CommonCD 28 s
    • Effect ×1.000 (level ×1.000, tier ×1.00): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×1.000. CC durations never scale.

    Visuals Base visuals of the skill (element colours, moving blocks as designed).

  2. RareLevel 25

    Stoked Heart

    Stoked Heart (Forge Heart at Rare, level 25): animated preview of its visuals
    RareCD 27.33 s
    • Effect ×1.113 (level ×1.060, tier ×1.05): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×0.976 (−3 % more if it applies neither Soaked nor Burning). CC durations never scale.
    • Burning lasts 20 % longer.

    Visuals Blue glowing outline on every moving block, a blue ring and sparks at your feet, denser particles, a level-25 element ring.

  3. EpicLevel 50

    Banked Coals

    Banked Coals (Forge Heart at Epic, level 50): animated preview of its visuals
    EpicCD 26.63 s
    • Effect ×1.235 (level ×1.123, tier ×1.10): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×0.951 (−3 % more if it applies neither Soaked nor Burning). CC durations never scale.
    • Epic: lasts 3.5 s.

    Visuals Purple tier helix, an extra helix strand, an extra spinning blade, more and bigger blocks, two level rings.

  4. LegendaryLevel 75

    Furnace Heart

    Furnace Heart (Forge Heart at Legendary, level 75): animated preview of its visuals
    LegendaryCD 24.63 s
    • Effect ×1.375 (level ×1.185, tier ×1.16): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×0.880 (−3 % more if it applies neither Soaked nor Burning). CC durations never scale.
    • Epic: lasts 3.5 s.

    Visuals Orange double shockwave and an end-rod sphere, three level rings, longer-lasting effects.

  5. MythicLevel 100

    Unyielding Ember

    Unyielding Ember (Forge Heart at Mythic, level 100): animated preview of its visuals
    MythicCD 22.71 s
    • Effect ×1.522 (level ×1.248, tier ×1.22): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×0.811 (−3 % more if it applies neither Soaked nor Burning). CC durations never scale.
    • Epic: lasts 3.5 s.
    • Mythic: during the first second your HP cannot drop below 1.

    Visuals Crimson orbiting aura, totem sparkle, fireworks and a resonance sound; the most blocks, the tallest pillars and the densest particles.

Previews are rendered from recordings of the live server’s skill visuals (moving blocks, particles, caster and training dummies); stylised, not in-game screenshots.