Skip to content
Slot Q

Race / race skill, primary element

Bog Spit

Evolves into Marsh Spit → Fen Bile → Blackwater Bile → Drowning Mire

Mirefolk raceWaterDamageApplies Soaked

Overview

What it does (Common, level 1)

A glob of marsh water splashes in a 2.5-block radius:

70 coef, poison 35 per second for 5 s, Soaked.

Epic form · Fen Bile

Epic: the poison stacks twice.

Mythic form · Drowning Mire

Mythic: poisoned targets receive 15 % less healing.

Stats

Slot
Q: race skill, primary element (skill-mode key 1)
Cooldown
10 s
Energy
12
Range
12 blocks

Numbers are config defaults from the plugin YAML. Against players, level and tier bonuses count 50 %. Crowd-control durations never scale.

Skill growth

Five stages, Common to Mythic

The skill levels from 1 to 100 by real use and evolves through five tiers. How growth works.

  1. CommonLevel 1

    Bog Spit

    Bog Spit (Bog Spit at Common, level 1): animated preview of its visuals
    CommonCD 10 s
    • Effect ×1.000 (level ×1.000, tier ×1.00): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×1.000. CC durations never scale.

    Visuals Base visuals of the skill (element colours, moving blocks as designed).

  2. RareLevel 25

    Marsh Spit

    Marsh Spit (Bog Spit at Rare, level 25): animated preview of its visuals
    RareCD 9.76 s
    • Effect ×1.113 (level ×1.060, tier ×1.05): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×0.976 (−3 % more if it applies neither Soaked nor Burning). CC durations never scale.
    • Soaked lasts 20 % longer.

    Visuals Blue glowing outline on every moving block, a blue ring and sparks at your feet, denser particles, a level-25 element ring.

  3. EpicLevel 50

    Fen Bile

    Fen Bile (Bog Spit at Epic, level 50): animated preview of its visuals
    EpicCD 9.51 s
    • Effect ×1.235 (level ×1.123, tier ×1.10): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×0.951 (−3 % more if it applies neither Soaked nor Burning). CC durations never scale.
    • Epic: the poison stacks twice.

    Visuals Purple tier helix, an extra helix strand, an extra spinning blade, more and bigger blocks, two level rings.

  4. LegendaryLevel 75

    Blackwater Bile

    Blackwater Bile (Bog Spit at Legendary, level 75): animated preview of its visuals
    LegendaryCD 8.8 s
    • Effect ×1.375 (level ×1.185, tier ×1.16): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×0.880 (−3 % more if it applies neither Soaked nor Burning). CC durations never scale.
    • Epic: the poison stacks twice.

    Visuals Orange double shockwave and an end-rod sphere, three level rings, longer-lasting effects.

  5. MythicLevel 100

    Drowning Mire

    Drowning Mire (Bog Spit at Mythic, level 100): animated preview of its visuals
    MythicCD 8.11 s
    • Effect ×1.522 (level ×1.248, tier ×1.22): damage, healing, shields, buffs.
    • Cooldown ×0.811 (−3 % more if it applies neither Soaked nor Burning). CC durations never scale.
    • Epic: the poison stacks twice.
    • Mythic: poisoned targets receive 15 % less healing.

    Visuals Crimson orbiting aura, totem sparkle, fireworks and a resonance sound; the most blocks, the tallest pillars and the densest particles.

Previews are rendered from recordings of the live server’s skill visuals (moving blocks, particles, caster and training dummies); stylised, not in-game screenshots.